Team Records – Single Season Returns

 RANKRECORDYEAR
RANKPUNT RETURN YARDSYEAR
PUNT RETURN YARDS15742021
PUNT RETURN YARDS24842002
PUNT RETURN YARDS34301963
PUNT RETURN YARDS44291970
PUNT RETURN YARDS54192008
PUNT RETURN YARDS63701978
PUNT RETURN YARDS73671965
PUNT RETURN YARDS83641992
PUNT RETURN YARDS93621969
PUNT RETURN YARDS103582010
RANKPUNT RETURNSYEAR
PUNT RETURNS1451979
PUNT RETURNS2t441976
PUNT RETURNS2t441982
PUNT RETURNS4432002
PUNT RETURNS5t391978
PUNT RETURNS5t392001
PUNT RETURNS7t371969
PUNT RETURNS7t371977
PUNT RETURNS9362005
PUNT RETURNS10351972
RANKAVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURNYEAR
AVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURN119.42015
AVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURN217.42016
AVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURN316.82008
AVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURN416.42021
AVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURN515.81992
AVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURN613.81970
AVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURN713.11965
AVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURN8131963
AVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURN9t12.82010
AVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURN9t12.82020
RANKPUNT RETURN TOUCHDOWNSYEAR
PUNT RETURN TOUCHDOWNS152021
PUNT RETURN TOUCHDOWNS2t32008
PUNT RETURN TOUCHDOWNS2t32019
PUNT RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t21993
PUNT RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t22004
PUNT RETURN TOUCHDOWNS6t1(several)
RANKKICK RETURN YARDSYEAR
KICK RETURN YARDS111122015
KICK RETURN YARDS29532018
KICK RETURN YARDS38112017
KICK RETURN YARDS47881989
KICK RETURN YARDS57581998
KICK RETURN YARDS67562014
KICK RETURN YARDS77372003
KICK RETURN YARDS87282021
KICK RETURN YARDS97272009
KICK RETURN YARDS107212012
RANKKICK RETURNSYEAR
KICK RETURNS1452015
KICK RETURNS2t432017
KICK RETURNS2t432018
KICK RETURNS4t422009
KICK RETURNS4t422012
KICK RETURNS6402003
KICK RETURNS6t402016
KICK RETURNS8t392001
KICK RETURNS8t392010
KICK RETURNS8t392014
RANKAVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURNYEAR
AVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURN126.92007
AVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURN224.72015
AVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURN324.51998
AVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURN422.71963
AVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURN522.22018
AVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURN622.11959
AVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURN721.81971
AVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURN821.31989
AVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURN920.82021
AVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURN1020.61964
RANKKICK RETURN TOUCHDOWNSYEAR
KICK RETURN TOUCHDOWNS132018
KICK RETURN TOUCHDOWNS2t22015
KICK RETURN TOUCHDOWNS2t22017
KICK RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t11970
KICK RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t12004
KICK RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t12014
KICK RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t12007
KICK RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t12010
KICK RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t12002
RANKINTERCEPTION RETURN YARDSYEAR
INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDS14572002
INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDS24292012
INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDS33722008
INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDS43681980
INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDS53592005
INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDS63152018
INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDS73122006
INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDS82822020
INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDS92812001
INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDS102781969
RANKINTERCEPTIONSYEAR
INTERCEPTIONS1282002
INTERCEPTIONS2201978
INTERCEPTIONS3t191989
INTERCEPTIONS3t192005
INTERCEPTIONS5t181979
INTERCEPTIONS5t181980
INTERCEPTIONS5t181990
INTERCEPTIONS5t182009
INTERCEPTIONS5t182018
INTERCEPTIONS10t171969
INTERCEPTIONS10t172019
RANKAVERAGE YARDS PER INTERCEPTION RETURNYEAR
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS162018
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS2t51993
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS2t52002
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t41939
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t42005
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t42006
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t42008
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t42012
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS932013
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS10t22004
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS10t22009
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS10t22010
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS10t22019
RANKFUMBLE RETURN YARDSYEAR
FUMBLE RETURN YARDS11192004
FUMBLE RETURN YARDS21052005
FUMBLE RETURN YARDS3782013
FUMBLE RETURN YARDS4582008
FUMBLE RETURN YARDS5572014
FUMBLE RETURN YARDS6492001
FUMBLE RETURN YARDS7392017
FUMBLE RETURN YARDS8362007
FUMBLE RETURN YARDS9262015
FUMBLE RETURN YARDS10212020
RANKFUMBLE RETURNSYEAR
FUMBLE RETURNS162008
FUMBLE RETURNS2t22004
FUMBLE RETURNS2t22005
FUMBLE RETURNS2t22009
FUMBLE RETURNS2t22011
FUMBLE RETURNS2t22012
FUMBLE RETURNS2t22013
FUMBLE RETURNS2t22014
FUMBLE RETURNS2t22017
FUMBLE RETURNS2t22020
RANKFUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNSYEAR
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS132013
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS2t22003
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS2t22005
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t11991
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t12001
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t12002
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t12004
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t12007
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t12008
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t12014
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t12017
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t12019
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t12020