Team Records – Single Season Defense

 RANKRECORDYEAR
RANKTACKLESYEAR
TACKLE POINTS1730.52005
TACKLE POINTS26932009
TACKLE POINTS3678.51982
TACKLE POINTS4674.52019
TACKLE POINTS5674.52021
TACKLE POINTS6663.52018
TACKLE POINTS7654.52012
TACKLE POINTS8651.52017
TACKLE POINTS96202002
TACKLE POINTS105912013
RANKUNASSISTED TACKLESYEAR
UNASSISTED TACKLES15911982
UNASSISTED TACKLES25012005
UNASSISTED TACKLES34912021
UNASSISTED TACKLES4t4602009
UNASSISTED TACKLES4t4602017
UNASSISTED TACKLES6t4402012
UNASSISTED TACKLES6t4402019
UNASSISTED TACKLES84102018
UNASSISTED TACKLES93962013
UNASSISTED TACKLES103752002
RANKTACKLESYEAR
ASSISTED TACKLES15072018
ASSISTED TACKLES24902002
ASSISTED TACKLES34692019
ASSISTED TACKLES44662009
ASSISTED TACKLES54592005
ASSISTED TACKLES64462008
ASSISTED TACKLES74292012
ASSISTED TACKLES83902013
ASSISTED TACKLES93832017
ASSISTED TACKLES103742020
RANKTACKLES FOR LOSSYEAR
TACKLES FOR LOSS1t962005
TACKLES FOR LOSS2932019
TACKLES FOR LOSS3t892013
TACKLES FOR LOSS3t892018
TACKLES FOR LOSS5t87.52012
TACKLES FOR LOSS5t872008
TACKLES FOR LOSS7852020
TACKLES FOR LOSS8t842002
TACKLES FOR LOSS8t842021
TACKLES FOR LOSS10782009
RANKTACKLES FOR LOSS YARDSYEAR
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS13822021
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS23602005
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS33312020
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS43282011
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS53082008
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS63062002
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS73042019
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS83002013
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS92882012
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS102862018
RANKQUARTERBACK SACKSYEAR
QUARTERBACK SACKS1292005
QUARTERBACK SACKS2t232019
QUARTERBACK SACKS2t232021
QUARTERBACK SACKS4t212011
QUARTERBACK SACKS4t212012
QUARTERBACK SACKS6182020
QUARTERBACK SACKS7t162008
QUARTERBACK SACKS7t162018
QUARTERBACK SACKS9142006
QUARTERBACK SACKS10t132013
QUARTERBACK SACKS10t132015
RANKQUARTERBACK SACKSYEAR
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS11952005
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS21772021
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS31342019
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS41262020
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS51242012
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS81212008
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS7t1202015
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS7t1202011
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS9942006
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS10932018
RANKFUMBLES FORCEDYEAR
FUMBLES FORCED1t152005
FUMBLES FORCED1t152021
FUMBLES FORCED3132017
FUMBLES FORCED4112012
FUMBLES FORCED5t102008
FUMBLES FORCED5t102011
FUMBLES FORCED5t102013
FUMBLES FORCED5t102016
FUMBLES FORCED5t102019
FUMBLES FORCED1092018
RANKFUMBLES RECOVEREDYEAR
FUMBLES RECOVERED1202003
FUMBLES RECOVERED2172008
FUMBLES RECOVERED3162012
FUMBLES RECOVERED4162002
FUMBLES RECOVERED5t152004
FUMBLES RECOVERED5t152005
FUMBLES RECOVERED7142009
FUMBLES RECOVERED8132006
FUMBLES RECOVERED9t122013
FUMBLES RECOVERED9t122021
RANKPASS BREAKUPSYEAR
PASS BREAKUPS1862021
PASS BREAKUPS2732018
PASS BREAKUPS3552019
PASS BREAKUPS4542009
PASS BREAKUPS5472017
PASS BREAKUPS6462005
PASS BREAKUPS7452013
PASS BREAKUPS8t442011
PASS BREAKUPS8t442020
PASS BREAKUPS10432012
RANKBLOCKED KICKSYEAR
BLOCKED KICKS1102021
BLOCKED KICKS2t62002
BLOCKED KICKS2t62004
BLOCKED KICKS452011
BLOCKED KICKS5t42006
BLOCKED KICKS5t42018
BLOCKED KICKS5t42019
BLOCKED KICKS8t32005
BLOCKED KICKS8t32012
BLOCKED KICKS8t32013
BLOCKED KICKS8t32017