Team Records – Single Season Defense

 RANKRECORDYEAR
RANKTACKLESYEAR
TACKLES1730.52005
TACKLES26932009
TACKLES3654.52012
TACKLES46202002
TACKLES55912013
TACKLES65702008
TACKLES7527.52010
TACKLES85142014
TACKLES9511.12011
TACKLES104922006
RANKUNASSISTED TACKLESYEAR
UNASSISTED TACKLES15012005
UNASSISTED TACKLES24602009
UNASSISTED TACKLES34402012
UNASSISTED TACKLES43962013
UNASSISTED TACKLES53752002
UNASSISTED TACKLES63602010
UNASSISTED TACKLES73472008
UNASSISTED TACKLES83412006
UNASSISTED TACKLES93312011
UNASSISTED TACKLES103302014
RANKTACKLESYEAR
ASSISTED TACKLES14902002
ASSISTED TACKLES24662009
ASSISTED TACKLES34592005
ASSISTED TACKLES44462008
ASSISTED TACKLES54292012
ASSISTED TACKLES63902013
ASSISTED TACKLES73682014
ASSISTED TACKLES83612011
ASSISTED TACKLES93442015
ASSISTED TACKLES103352010
RANKTACKLES FOR LOSSYEAR
TACKLES FOR LOSS1962005
TACKLES FOR LOSS2892013
TACKLES FOR LOSS387.52012
TACKLES FOR LOSS4872008
TACKLES FOR LOSS5842002
TACKLES FOR LOSS6782009
TACKLES FOR LOSS775.52011
TACKLES FOR LOSS8662004
TACKLES FOR LOSS9642010
TACKLES FOR LOSS1063.52016
RANKTACKLES FOR LOSS YARDSYEAR
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS13602005
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS23282011
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS33082008
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS43062002
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS53002013
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS62882012
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS72552016
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS82422004
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS92502009
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS102382015
RANKQUARTERBACK SACKSYEAR
QUARTERBACK SACKS1292005
QUARTERBACK SACKS2212011
QUARTERBACK SACKS3202012
QUARTERBACK SACKS4162008
QUARTERBACK SACKS5142006
QUARTERBACK SACKS6t132013
QUARTERBACK SACKS6t132015
QUARTERBACK SACKS8t122007
QUARTERBACK SACKS8t122009
QUARTERBACK SACKS8t122016
RANKQUARTERBACK SACKSYEAR
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS11952005
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS21212008
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS31202015
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS41162012
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS51142011
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS6942006
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS7892016
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS8842013
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS9832009
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS10652004
RANKFUMBLES FORCEDYEAR
FUMBLES FORCED1152005
FUMBLES FORCED2132017
FUMBLES FORCED3112012
FUMBLES FORCED4t102008
FUMBLES FORCED4t102011
FUMBLES FORCED4t102013
FUMBLES FORCED4t102016
FUMBLES FORCED8t72006
FUMBLES FORCED8t72014
FUMBLES FORCED10t62002
FUMBLES FORCED10t62009
FUMBLES FORCED10t62015
RANKFUMBLES RECOVEREDYEAR
FUMBLES RECOVERED1202003
FUMBLES RECOVERED2172008
FUMBLES RECOVERED3162012
FUMBLES RECOVERED4162002
FUMBLES RECOVERED5t152004
FUMBLES RECOVERED5t152005
FUMBLES RECOVERED7142009
FUMBLES RECOVERED8132006
FUMBLES RECOVERED9122013
FUMBLES RECOVERED10111996
RANKPASS BREAKUPSYEAR
PASS BREAKUPS1542009
PASS BREAKUPS2462005
PASS BREAKUPS3452013
PASS BREAKUPS4442011
PASS BREAKUPS5432012
PASS BREAKUPS6t422014
6t422017
PASS BREAKUPS8412016
PASS BREAKUPS9362015
PASS BREAKUPS10322007
RANKBLOCKED KICKSYEAR
BLOCKED KICKS1t62002
BLOCKED KICKS1t62004
BLOCKED KICKS352011
BLOCKED KICKS442006
BLOCKED KICKS5t32005
BLOCKED KICKS5t32012
BLOCKED KICKS5t32013
BLOCKED KICKS5t32017
BLOCKED KICKS9t22007
BLOCKED KICKS9t22010
BLOCKED KICKS9t22014
BLOCKED KICKS9t22015