Team Records – Single Season Defense

 RANKRECORDYEAR
RANKTACKLESYEAR
TACKLES1730.52005
TACKLES26932009
TACKLES3663.52018
TACKLES4654.52012
TACKLES56202002
TACKLES65912013
TACKLES75702008
TACKLES8527.52010
TACKLES95142014
TACKLES10511.12011
RANKUNASSISTED TACKLESYEAR
UNASSISTED TACKLES15012005
UNASSISTED TACKLES24602009
UNASSISTED TACKLES34402012
UNASSISTED TACKLES44102018
UNASSISTED TACKLES53962013
UNASSISTED TACKLES63752002
UNASSISTED TACKLES73602010
UNASSISTED TACKLES83472008
UNASSISTED TACKLES93412006
UNASSISTED TACKLES103312011
RANKTACKLESYEAR
ASSISTED TACKLES15072018
ASSISTED TACKLES24902002
ASSISTED TACKLES34662009
ASSISTED TACKLES44592005
ASSISTED TACKLES54462008
ASSISTED TACKLES64292012
ASSISTED TACKLES73902013
ASSISTED TACKLES83682014
ASSISTED TACKLES93612011
ASSISTED TACKLES103442015
RANKTACKLES FOR LOSSYEAR
TACKLES FOR LOSS1962005
TACKLES FOR LOSS2t892013
TACKLES FOR LOSS2t892018
TACKLES FOR LOSS487.52012
TACKLES FOR LOSS5872008
TACKLES FOR LOSS6842002
TACKLES FOR LOSS7782009
TACKLES FOR LOSS875.52011
TACKLES FOR LOSS9662004
TACKLES FOR LOSS10642010
RANKTACKLES FOR LOSS YARDSYEAR
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS13602005
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS23282011
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS33082008
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS43062002
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS53002013
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS62882012
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS72862018
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS82552016
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS92422004
TACKLES FOR LOSS YARDS102502009
RANKQUARTERBACK SACKSYEAR
QUARTERBACK SACKS1292005
QUARTERBACK SACKS2212011
QUARTERBACK SACKS3202012
QUARTERBACK SACKS4162008
QUARTERBACK SACKS5142006
QUARTERBACK SACKS6t132013
QUARTERBACK SACKS6t132015
QUARTERBACK SACKS8t122007
QUARTERBACK SACKS8t122009
QUARTERBACK SACKS8t122016
RANKQUARTERBACK SACKSYEAR
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS11952005
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS21212008
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS31202015
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS41162012
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS51142011
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS6942006
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS79320185
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS8892016
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS9842013
QUARTERBACK SACKS YARDS10832009
RANKFUMBLES FORCEDYEAR
FUMBLES FORCED1152005
FUMBLES FORCED2132017
FUMBLES FORCED3112012
FUMBLES FORCED4t102008
FUMBLES FORCED4t102011
FUMBLES FORCED4t102013
FUMBLES FORCED4t102016
FUMBLES FORCED892018
FUMBLES FORCED9t72006
FUMBLES FORCED9t72014
RANKFUMBLES RECOVEREDYEAR
FUMBLES RECOVERED1202003
FUMBLES RECOVERED2172008
FUMBLES RECOVERED3162012
FUMBLES RECOVERED4162002
FUMBLES RECOVERED5t152004
FUMBLES RECOVERED5t152005
FUMBLES RECOVERED7142009
FUMBLES RECOVERED8132006
FUMBLES RECOVERED9122013
FUMBLES RECOVERED10111996
RANKPASS BREAKUPSYEAR
PASS BREAKUPS1732018
PASS BREAKUPS2542009
PASS BREAKUPS3462005
PASS BREAKUPS4452013
PASS BREAKUPS5442011
PASS BREAKUPS6432012
PASS BREAKUPS7t422014
PASS BREAKUPS7t422017
PASS BREAKUPS9412016
PASS BREAKUPS10362015
RANKBLOCKED KICKSYEAR
BLOCKED KICKS1t62002
BLOCKED KICKS1t62004
BLOCKED KICKS352011
BLOCKED KICKS4t42006
BLOCKED KICKS4t42018
BLOCKED KICKS6t32005
BLOCKED KICKS6t32012
BLOCKED KICKS6t32013
BLOCKED KICKS6t32017
BLOCKED KICKS10t22007
BLOCKED KICKS10t22010
BLOCKED KICKS10t22014
BLOCKED KICKS10t22015