Select Page

Team Records – Single Season Returns

 RANKRECORDYEAR
RANKPUNT RETURN YARDSYEAR
PUNT RETURN YARDS15222002
PUNT RETURN YARDS24301963
PUNT RETURN YARDS34291970
PUNT RETURN YARDS44192008
PUNT RETURN YARDS53701978
PUNT RETURN YARDS63671965
PUNT RETURN YARDS73641992
PUNT RETURN YARDS83621969
PUNT RETURN YARDS93582010
PUNT RETURN YARDS103551990
RANKPUNT RETURNSYEAR
PUNT RETURNS1t451979
PUNT RETURNS1t452002
PUNT RETURNS3t441976
PUNT RETURNS3t441982
PUNT RETURNS5t391978
PUNT RETURNS5t391989
PUNT RETURNS5t392001
PUNT RETURNS7t371969
PUNT RETURNS7t371977
PUNT RETURNS10362005
RANKAVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURNYEAR
AVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURN119.42015
AVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURN217.42016
AVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURN316.82008
AVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURN415.91992
AVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURN513.81970
AVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURN613.61959
AVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURN713.11965
AVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURN813.01963
AVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURN912.82010
AVERAGE YARDS PER PUNT RETURN1012.72012
RANKPUNT RETURN TOUCHDOWNSYEAR
PUNT RETURN TOUCHDOWNS132008
PUNT RETURN TOUCHDOWNS222004
PUNT RETURN TOUCHDOWNS3t1(several)
RANKKICK RETURN YARDSYEAR
KICK RETURN YARDS117881995
KICK RETURN YARDS211431989
KICK RETURN YARDS311122015
KICK RETURN YARDS48112017
KICK RETURN YARDS57581998
KICK RETURN YARDS67562014
KICK RETURN YARDS77372003
KICK RETURN YARDS87272009
KICK RETURN YARDS97212012
KICK RETURN YARDS106742005
RANKKICK RETURNSYEAR
KICK RETURNS1452015
KICK RETURNS2432017
KICK RETURNS3t421995
KICK RETURNS3t422009
KICK RETURNS3t422012
KICK RETURNS6t402003
KICK RETURNS6t402016
KICK RETURNS8t392001
KICK RETURNS8t392010
8t392014
RANKAVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURNYEAR
AVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURN142.61995
AVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURN230.91989
AVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURN326.92007
AVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURN424.72015
AVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURN524.51965
AVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURN624.41998
AVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURN722.71963
AVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURN822.11959
AVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURN921.91964
AVERAGE YARDS PER KICK RETURN1021.81971
RANKKICK RETURN TOUCHDOWNSYEAR
KICK RETURN TOUCHDOWNS1t22015
KICK RETURN TOUCHDOWNS1t22017
KICK RETURN TOUCHDOWNS1t11970
KICK RETURN TOUCHDOWNS3t12004
KICK RETURN TOUCHDOWNS3t12014
KICK RETURN TOUCHDOWNS3t12007
KICK RETURN TOUCHDOWNS3t12010
KICK RETURN TOUCHDOWNS3t12002
RANKINTERCEPTION RETURN YARDSYEAR
INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDS15211994
INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDS24751992
INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDS34372002
INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDS44292012
INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDS53722008
INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDS63592005
INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDS73122006
INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDS83021986
INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDS92682009
INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDS102652013
RANKINTERCEPTIONSYEAR
INTERCEPTIONS1t281994
INTERCEPTIONS1t282002
INTERCEPTIONS3221992
INTERCEPTIONS4192005
INTERCEPTIONS5182009
INTERCEPTIONS6171986
INTERCEPTIONS7t152006
INTERCEPTIONS7t152011
INTERCEPTIONS9t142010
INTERCEPTIONS9t142012
RANKAVERAGE YARDS PER INTERCEPTION RETURNYEAR
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS152002
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS2t42005
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS2t42006
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS2t42008
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS2t42012
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS632013
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS7t22004
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS7t22009
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS7t22010
INTERCEPTION RETURN TOUCHDOWNS101(several)
RANKFUMBLE RETURN YARDSYEAR
FUMBLE RETURN YARDS11192004
FUMBLE RETURN YARDS21052005
FUMBLE RETURN YARDS3782013
FUMBLE RETURN YARDS4582008
FUMBLE RETURN YARDS5572014
FUMBLE RETURN YARDS6392017
FUMBLE RETURN YARDS7362007
FUMBLE RETURN YARDS8262015
FUMBLE RETURN YARDS9182012
FUMBLE RETURN YARDS10172002
RANKFUMBLE RETURNSYEAR
FUMBLE RETURNS162008
FUMBLE RETURNS2t22004
FUMBLE RETURNS2t22005
FUMBLE RETURNS2t22009
FUMBLE RETURNS2t22011
FUMBLE RETURNS2t22012
FUMBLE RETURNS2t22013
FUMBLE RETURNS2t22014
FUMBLE RETURNS2t22017
FUMBLE RETURNS10t1(several)
RANKFUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNSYEAR
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS132013
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS2t22003
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS2t22005
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t12002
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t12004
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t12007
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t12008
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t12014
FUMBLE RETURN TOUCHDOWNS4t12017