Select Page

Series – All Games

OpponentTypeConf.*GamesLast PlayedWonLossTiedMass.Opp.
AkronPublicX41910031082
Akron BuchtelPublicACS1320121120425208
Akron CentralPublicX12195084021580
Akron Central HowerPublicX419853109036
Akron EastPublicACS14197184229268
Akron ElletPublicACS11991100286
Akron FirestonePublicACS6201660024699
Akron GarfieldPublicX37201430701045373
Akron HobanPrivateNCL-B120111003816
Akron KenmorePublicACS11929100468
Akron NorthPublicACS619856002136
Akron SouthPublicX2019621451479120
Akron St. Vincent-St. MaryPrivateIND2520162050741332
Akron WestPublicX9194481023448
AlliancePublicFED751994631021973479
Altoona, PAOut of State7198861015655
AshlandPublicCARD1191001006
Ashland CollegeNon-HS11910100240
AthensPublicTVC11924100390
Austintown FitchPublicAAC-R2320161580539336
Avon Grove, PAOut of State120101005517
BarbertonPublicSUB-A45199537711239376
BereaPublicSWC11982100310
Beta Theta Pi (Wooster College)Non-HS11891010038
Bloomington South, INOut of State11992100380
Brantford Collegiate, ONTCanada2201020012514
BrunswickPublicGCC1199601067
Buchtel College Freshmen, AkronNon-HS1189601006
Calvin Coolidge, DCOut of State12004100528
CambridgePublic11922100580
Canton Central CatholicPrivateIND11997100416
Canton GlenOakPublicFED132016940296221
Canton High School JuniorsPublicX1189900155
Canton LehmanPublicX21939200996
Canton LincolnPublicX171966160154470
Canton McKinleyPublicFED12720166953518651679
Canton Tigers JuniorsPublicX11899010015
Canton TimkenPublicX419794001307
Cedar Rapids, IAOut of State11937100390
ChardonPublicWRC12005100497
Cincinnati ElderPrivateGCL-S5200550016357
Cincinnati LaSallePrivateGCL-S11972100146
Cincinnati MoellerPrivateGCL-S1220062100182349
Cincinnati Mt. HealthyPrivateSOC220152008326
Cincinnati PrincetonPublicGMC119720101417
Cincinnati Roger BaconPrivateGCL - C21961200200
Cincinnati St. XavierPrivateGCL-S120050101724
Cincinnati TaftPublicCMAC21971200996
Cincinnati Western HillsPublicSOPL-A2200720013419
ClaytownPublicX1189901058
Cleveland BenedictinePrivateNCL-B2720042241658244
Cleveland Cathedral LatinPrivateNCL-B12197383137474
Cleveland EastPublicCSAL519765002036
Cleveland East Tech.PublicCSAL11945100266
Cleveland GlenvillePublicCSAL4200931013237
Cleveland HeightsPublicLEL21971200340
Cleveland JFKPublicCSAL11980100540
Cleveland John AdamsPublicCSAL219271104119
Cleveland Lincoln WestPublicCSAL12002100546
Cleveland St. IgnatiusPrivateIND1320091120220443
Cleveland St. JosephPrivateNCL-W6198942011768
Cleveland West Tech.PublicX11923100416
Clovis West, CAOut of State11998010921
Columbus AquinasPrivateX219332001006
Columbus BeechcroftPublicCCL-N120161004119
Columbus CentralPublicX11960100280
Columbus EastPublicCCL-N11936100520
Columbus EastmoorPublicCCL-S11977100300
Columbus Marion FranklinPublicCCL-S3197430012827
ConneautPublicIND21930200386
Cordoza, DCOut of State11997100726
Covington Catholic, KYOut of State119901003914
Cuyahoga FallsPublicSUB-N319943007923
Dayton Chaminade-JuliennePrivateGCL-N3200321010784
Dayton Colonel WhitePublic11975100240
Dayton SteelePublicX219221103175
DoverPublicECOL-S10200573022755
Dublin SciotoPublicOCC-CARD120160102131
East Cleveland ShawPublicLEL6193542013129
East LiverpoolPublicB8C-N21978200827
Eastlake NorthPublicWRC3200530010314
ElyriaPublicGCC1192601002
Erie Academy, PAOut of State219262004310
Erie East, PAOut of State319423001536
FairfieldPublicGMC11988100146
FindlayPublicTRAC320053009753
Fremont RossPublic7200261027069
Friendship Edison, DCOut of State12004100726
Gahanna LincolnPublicOCC-O219771102832
Glen Mills, PAOut of State11998010019
Gonzaga, DCOut of State11983100230
Grove CityPublicOCC-O119931004210
Hamilton Chandler, AZOut of State120061003526
Hamilton GarfieldPublicX119691005212
Harrisburg Tech, PAOut of State11923010026
Horace Mann, Gary, INOut of State119371003313
Jordan, UTOut of State120080102427
Lakewood St. EdwardPrivateIND5200532093122
Lima CentralPrivateNOCSA11953100400
Lima SeniorPublicTRAC52000410163111
Lincoln, NEOut of State11942100406
LisbonPublic21915200730
LorainPublicLEL41930040052
Mansfield MadisonPublicCARD11996100336
Mansfield SeniorPublicCARD52200543451692359
Marblehead, MAOut of State11941100286
Marion HardingPublicMOAC220011104417
Martins FerryPublicB8C-S219210111941
Massillon Actual Business CollegeNon-HS619104208417
Massillon AlumniNon-HS1189510084
Massillon Ex-HighsNon-HS919112522748
Massillon JacksonPublicFED3199030010515
Massillon PerryPublicFED1720151520461242
MaumeePublicNLL220122008326
McKeesport, PAOut of State11938100197
Medina HighlandPublicSUB-A120130101417
MentorPublicGCC112016650270243
Mentor Lake CatholicPrivateNCL-B12013100356
Miami Southridge, FLOut of State11995010720
MiddletownPublicGMC420072206646
Mount Lebanon, Pittsburgh, PAOut of State120011005420
Naperville Central, ILOut of State119961002113
NavarrePublicX11907100150
New Castle, PAOut of State4193931011114
New PhiladelphiaPublicECOL-S2619351583409124
NewarkPublicOCC-CAP3198330014312
Niles McKinleyPublicAAC-W2219811840518175
NordoniaPublicSUB-N4201330117257
North CantonPublicFED5200941012745
North Central, Indianapolis, INOut of State4199231011964
North Park, ONTCanada3200630018016
Oberlin AcademyPublicX21910101178
OrrvillePublicPAC11916100630
ParmaPublicGLC119611002120
Parma NormandyPublicGLC220081105841
Parma PaduaPrivateNCL-B219801101418
Pauline Johnson, ONTCanada120121007112
PerrysburgPublicNLL12014010756
PickeringtonPublicX12002100140
PortsmouthPublicOVC219362001160
Pumpkin HillNon-HSX1189510020
RavennaPublicPTC219121102013
Red Lion Christian, DEOut of State120111003714
Revere, MAOut of State1194710076
SalemPublicNBC10192382019480
SanduskyPublic219901103634
Sharon, PAOut of State319823009227
Smoky HollowNon-HSX218991101520
SolonPublicGCC12007010310
Springfield SouthPublicX119601006232
St. John Collegiate, ONTCanada2201420013647
SteubenvillePublicIND49201541621343456
StowPublicSUB-N4201040014755
StruthersPublicAAC-W219632001420
Tiffin Jr. HomeNon-HSX319343008419
Toledo BowsherPublicTCL2201620011820
Toledo Central CatholicPrivateTRAC11956100350
Toledo LibbeyPublicX21961200950
Toledo ScottPublicTCL4193104024125
Toledo St. FrancisPrivateTRAC119911003514
Toledo St. John'sPrivateTRAC119911004221
Toledo WaitePublicTCL1219601110434135
Toledo WhitmerPublicTRAC5201223015191
Toledo WoodwardPublicTCL11925100180
Trotwood MadisonPublicGWOC-A3199430017024
TwinsburgPublicSUB-N12009100107
UhrichsvillePublicX819188003630
Upper ArlingtonPublicOCC-CEN619752406074
Walsh JesuitPrivateNCL-B71998520185143
Warren HardingPublicACC-R802016522531771863
Weirton, WVOut of State4194540010412
WellstonPublicX11924100740
Westerville SouthPublicOCC-B220022008413
White StarsNon-HSX1190501005
Willoughby SouthPublicWRC11980100216
Woodson, DCOut of State3201130014033
WoosterPublicCARD1919331450446159
Wooster College - 2nd TeamNon-HS11903010023
Youngstown ChaneyPublicX4199940011533
Youngstown EastPublicAAC-R9199380135484
Youngstown NorthPublicX11955100310
Youngstown RayenPublicX11199591127466
Youngstown SouthPublicX1419831040362141
Youngstown UrsulinePrivateIND8201653015383
Youngstown Woodrow WilsonPublicX320053001848
ZanesvillePublicECOL-S21929200796
1,183TOTAL8612863630,31412,103

*
AAC – All-American Conference (Red / White / Blue)
ACS – Akron City Series
B8C – Buckeye 8 Conference (North / South)
CARD – Cardinal Conference
CCL – Columbus City League (North / South)
CMAC – Cincinnati Central Athletic Conference
CSAL – Cleveland Senate Athletic League
ECOL – East Central Ohio League (Scarlet / Gray)
FED – Federal League
GCC – Greater Cleveland Conference
GCL – Greater Catholic League (North / Central / South)
GLC – Great Lakes Conference
GMC – Greater Miami Conference
GWOC – Greater Western Ohio Conference (American / National)
IND – Independent
LEL – Lake Erie League
MOAC – Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference
NBC – Northeastern Buckeye Conference
NCL – North Coast League (Blue / White)
NLL – Northern Lakes League
NOC – Northeast Ohio Conference
NOCSA – Northwest Ohio Catholic Schools Association
OCC – Ohio Capital Conference (Buckeye / Capital / Cardinal / Central / Ohio
OVC – Ohio Valley Conference
PAC – Principals Athletic Conference
PTC – Portage Trail Conference
SOC – Southwest Ohio Conference
SOPL – Southwest Oho Public League (American / National)
SUB – Suburban League (American / National)
SWC – Southwestern Conference
TCL – Toledo City League
TRAC – Three Rivers Athletic Conference
TVC – Tri-Valley Conference
WRC – Western Reserve Conference
X – School no longer exists